
Palm Springs
Laveste pris siste 30 dager: 1 589 kr
4.2% cashback hos Newport NO
Til Newport NO →Om Palm Springs
Synonymous with mid-century modern architecture and the Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival, Palm Springs is an oasis in California’s Sonoran Desert. With forecasts of sunshine and warm weather year-round, Palm Springs attracts golfers, celebrities, and wellness enthusiasts. A living architectural museum, the city champions the stars of the mid-century modern movement, such as Richard Neutra and Albert Frey. A pastel playground for revelers and those with eccentric tastes. A reprieve for those seeking to connect with nature, on spectacular display in nearby Joshua Tree National Park.The region is always evolving, finding inventive ways to merge the retro vibe with the interests of the present. Step back into the heyday of the 1960s and ’70s, exploring the haunts of the Rat Pack and Marilyn Monroe. Then jump to the contemporary land-art exhibition of “Desert X,” which showcases cutting-edge installations. Palm Springs is a time-bending destination that is, to put it simply, fun. This desert oasis is brought to life through its colorful inhabitants and bold style. In the pages of Palm Springs, discover the paradise that Frank Sinatra called home for more than fifty years.
- Merke:
- Assouline
- Kategori:
- Interiørartikler - Salongbordbøker - Reise og livsstil
Prisutvikling
Prisen er på sitt laveste de siste 30 dagene (1 589 kr).
Ofte stilte spørsmål
Hvor mye cashback får jeg på Palm Springs?
Du får 4.2 % cashback hos Newport NO når du starter kjøpet via Sparebørsen. Cashbacken kommer på toppen av prisen du uansett betaler, og utbetales til bankkonto når kjøpet er godkjent.
Hva har Palm Springs kostet de siste 30 dagene?
Prisen er på sitt laveste de siste 30 dagene (1 589 kr). Snittprisen siste 30 dager har vært 1 589 kr, med laveste på 1 589 kr og høyeste på 1 589 kr.
Er Palm Springs på lager hos Newport NO?
Ja, Palm Springs er på lager hos Newport NO nå. Lagerstatus kan endre seg — du ser alltid oppdatert status hos Newport NO når du klikker deg videre.
Hvordan får jeg cashback når jeg kjøper Palm Springs?
Logg inn på Sparebørsen og klikk deg videre til Newport NO fra denne siden. Handle som vanlig og fullfør kjøpet — cashbacken registreres automatisk og dukker opp på saldoen din når Newport NO har bekreftet ordren.