Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard
Laveste pris siste 30 dager: 39,9 kr
14% cashback hos Softwarekönig
Til Softwarekönig →Om Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard
Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard Windows Server 2019 is the latest server operating system from Microsoft. It has been available since October 2018 and replaces the previous version of Windows Server 2016. As a user, you benefit from many new functions. The new operating system provides the foundation for a reliable and efficient IT infrastructure. At Server 2019 Standard, Microsoft focuses on the hybrid cloud, security, containers and Linux. This will help Microsoft to those who want to use the operating system in a hybrid cloud scenario. The browser-based tool Project Honolulu is used. What's new in Windows Server 2019 One of the best new features that Windows Server 2019 offers is called System Insights. This application is used to monitor and analyze server operation. It is particularly practical that this tool uses a machine-learning model and can therefore independently make predictions about the performance and stability of the system. This makes it possible to fix problems that arise before they have a negative impact on server operation. The new Windows Admin Center is also very simple and practical. It is browser-based and makes server administration particularly easy. In addition, there are some innovations in the creation of containers. For example, it is now possible to set up a container with a Linux substructure without the need for a Linux virtual machine. Another handy feature is the Storage Migration Service. This makes it possible to query the settings for data storage, for security and for the network connection on all of the existing servers and to transfer them to other units. There are also some improvements in terms of security and connection to the cloud. System Requirements: Processor: 1.4 GHz 64-bit EMT64 or AMD64, quad-core recommended Memory: 512 MB ECC supported memory modules and 800 MB for VM installations Hard drive: for the core 32 GB, for the GUI another 4 GB Disk Controller: PCI Express Compliant Disk Controller Included in delivery by E-Mail: Product Key for 1PC Download in 32/64 Bit
- Merke:
- Microsoft
- Kategori:
- Microsoft Server > Windows Server 2019
Prisutvikling
Prisen er på sitt laveste de siste 30 dagene (39,9 kr).
Prisen har vært stabil siden vi begynte å følge den.
Ofte stilte spørsmål
Hvor mye cashback får jeg på Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard?
Du får 14 % cashback hos Softwarekönig når du starter kjøpet via Sparebørsen. Cashbacken kommer på toppen av prisen du uansett betaler, og utbetales til bankkonto når kjøpet er godkjent.
Hva har Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard kostet de siste 30 dagene?
Prisen er på sitt laveste de siste 30 dagene (39,9 kr). Snittprisen siste 30 dager har vært 40 kr, med laveste på 39,9 kr og høyeste på 39,9 kr.
Er Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard på lager hos Softwarekönig?
Ja, Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard er på lager hos Softwarekönig nå. Lagerstatus kan endre seg — du ser alltid oppdatert status hos Softwarekönig når du klikker deg videre.
Hvordan får jeg cashback når jeg kjøper Microsoft Windows Server 2019 Standard?
Logg inn på Sparebørsen og klikk deg videre til Softwarekönig fra denne siden. Handle som vanlig og fullfør kjøpet — cashbacken registreres automatisk og dukker opp på saldoen din når Softwarekönig har bekreftet ordren.